A chat with ’04 and ’05

December 20, 2004 at 1:56 am 13 comments

2004: Hi cheeky, a few more days from now, I’ll be out of your life. So how, have I been a good companion for you?
Cheeky: You sucks!!!
2004: Yo yo yo cool it dude. What’s seems to be the problem?
Cheeky: You are as forgettable as Mariah Carey in Glitters. As boring as most of the contestants in S’pore Idols and as lame as the piece of chicken chop that I had for lunch.
2004: Oh come on, there’s no need to be mean. I’m sure I had provided you with ample opportunities and memorable moments.
Cheeky: Nah, blank. Like my bank account
2004: You started a blog, didn’t you?
Cheeky: Yah, so?
2004: So, that’s a notable achievement.
Cheeky: Hahaha…I never laugh so hard. You made my day.
2004: Hey, stop being sarcastic man.
Cheeky: I’m not. Really. But you can make it up for me before you go.
2004: And what will that be?
Cheeky: Help me strike 4D.
2004: Man, you are such a materialistic bastard.
Cheeky: A materialistic and handsome bastard, thank you very much. Think of it this way, you’ll leave a favorable and lasting impression in my mind.
2004: Well, let me tell you this, smartass, it is as much your fault, as it is mine that you have no notable accomplishments. I can only do so much. I go with a clear conscience. You should be thankful that at least I keep your love ones well and healthy.
Cheeky: Ok, on that count, I do agree you are due for some credits. But overall, you still kind of sux.
2004: You know what? You are not worth me standing here listening to your insults and craps. I’m going to the white house, at least Georgie accorded me some appreciations and respect.
Cheeky: Good for you.
2005: Hello everyone.
2004: What the fuck are you doing here? You are not due for another 12 days.
2005: Oh you know. It’s kind of like a PR thingy. Working the ground, getting acquainted with various issues and so on before I take over.
Cheeky: I say, ’05, you look great. Much better than your brother.
2005: You think so? Why thanks. Everyone said that, especially the politicians. Don’t know why.
Cheeky: In fact, I think you’ll do a much better job than your brother.
2004: Stop sucking up to my brother, you shameless scumbag.
2005: Yo relax bro, he just being nice.
2004: As if.
Cheeky: If you don’t mind me ’05, I like to introduce myself. I’m cheeky, NRIC S——-G. A good likable person with a kind soul currently residing in Singapore. Can do with a bit of luck in my career and maybe some understanding from the GF. Not forgetting to add that some moolah can go a long way in helping me to become a better person and directly contribute to the well being of my friends and family. Are you taking note of that ’05? Oh did I mention that you have an awesome butt and telegenic face, as well as an infectious personality that makes everyone warms up to you instantly. Haha.
2005: You really think so? Man, you are such a nice guy. You just make it into my list of top 100 favorite people of all time.
Cheeky: Oh is it? I don’t really hanker for such status. I mean seriously, I’m just speaking the truth.
2005: Haha… Let me assure you that you’ll be well taken care of while I’m in charge.
2004: Oh get real bro. He just an ass kisser. You are way smarter than that.
Cheeky: If speaking the truth makes me an ass kisser, so be it. I bear no grudges whatsoever.
2005: Chill it ’04. Shouldn’t you be visiting Saddam in his cell? Heard he’s cursing you left, right, center. Now hurry along now and pacify that big baby.
2004: Oh just fuck it ok. No one appreciates all the good work I have done. I’m going to Georgie. To hell with the lot of you.
Cheeky: Man, what a sore loser.
2005: Well. I must admit, he had a tough year.
Cheeky: Could you do me a favor?
2005: Shoot.
Cheeky: Tell him to go easy on me in his last 11 days, will ya?
2005: Consider it done, dude.

Advertisements

Entry filed under: Uncategorized.

A very kinky toy Nabeh, it’s that bitch Aunt Agony again

13 Comments Add your own

  • 1. Fat Fingers  |  December 20, 2004 at 3:53 am

    HAHAHA! You’re really good!

    I had a good 2004.. and i’m looking forward to 2005! Can’t wait! It’s gonna be a good 2005! Woohoo!

    Reply
  • 2. JanK  |  December 20, 2004 at 6:53 am

    haha… wow! I read all your posts. You never fail to crack me up! haha…

    xoxo Jan

    Reply
  • 3. snowystars  |  December 20, 2004 at 5:18 pm

    hey … my 2004 sux too! let’s look forward to a good 2005! =)

    Reply
  • 4. aLeXxiS  |  December 20, 2004 at 6:47 pm

    wow… u’re very very creative man..

    Reply
  • 5. FF  |  December 20, 2004 at 7:37 pm

    Wah piang. Very creative ah you. Or very bored.

    Reply
  • 6. Bubblemunche  |  December 21, 2004 at 2:14 am

    Goodness, I think you’re turning schizo :D! Keep it up please :)!

    Oh, Saddam was caught in ’03 lah….

    Reply
  • 7. cheeky  |  December 21, 2004 at 5:02 am

    fingers: haha, BF coming right.
    get real: thanks
    snowy: lets hope 2005 will be better
    Alexxis: ok lah.
    FF: yah, a bit bor liao
    bubble: haha, mix it up

    Reply
  • 8. Fat Fingers  |  December 21, 2004 at 6:47 am

    cheeky, and also because i am quitting my job in 05! July 05!! woohoo!

    Reply
  • 9. Zen|th  |  December 22, 2004 at 6:46 am

    Haha. Hopefully 2005 will be a better year for all of us! :)

    Reply
  • 10. alice  |  December 22, 2004 at 6:51 am

    This post has been removed by the author.

    Reply
  • 11. cheeky  |  December 23, 2004 at 2:15 am

    fingers: and studying too. woohoo.
    zen|th: hope so.

    Reply
  • 12. Azyre  |  January 1, 2005 at 10:09 pm

    interview Kym and Bryan also leh..

    Reply
  • 13. Monkey  |  January 15, 2005 at 7:50 am

    reading this in 2005
    i must say…

    2004 really didnt go easy on you (or the rest of the world) in the last 12 days.

    sigh

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

Trackback this post  |  Subscribe to the comments via RSS Feed


December 2004
M T W T F S S
« Nov   Jan »
 12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  

Flickr Photos


%d bloggers like this: